Contact TPMP

We thank you for your interest in the Tunney's Pasture Master Plan (TPMP).

Before you contact us

Please read our Privacy Notice Statement.

The Internet is a public forum and electronic information can be intercepted. This is not a secure Web site. Please do not disclose unnecessary confidential information about yourself or your accounts with PWGSC.

By E-mail

E-mail your comments to or fill out the form below.

By Form

Privacy Notice Statement

Provision of information is on a voluntary basis. Respondents should not provide any personal information about themselves or other individuals, such as their name, address or phone number. All comments received during the consultation period will be taken into consideration to develop the preferred option for the Tunney's Pasture Master Plan. Furthermore, with the exception of personal information which will remain confidential, questions and comments received throughout the consultation period will be addressed in a Consultation Report. Acceptance or refusal to participate will not in any way affect business relationships.

The information will be held in Public Works and Government Services Canada's Personal Information Bank number PSU 914 (Public Communications), and it will be retained according to the retention and disposal schedule established for this bank.

Your personal information is protected under the provisions of the Privacy Act. Under the Act, you have the right to request access to and correction of your personal information, if erroneous or incomplete.

For more information about your rights, see Info Source. This is a Government of Canada publication available in major libraries, at government information offices and from constituency offices of federal Members of Parliament.